Tuesday, January 26, 2010

Amir Izzat, my cool brother...





Since today is your birthday, I decided to make this special entry for you. huhuhu...so..............................where to start? hmmmmmm....there is so much things to say about you...let''s just start with why I love you so damn much :



you are a genius. I envy you sometimes. Seriously, you didnt really study that much at all... play games all the time, but you still manage to be the top students in your class (FYI, 2/3 of the students in his class are chinese..how cool is dat?)



you are funny. VERY FUNNY. you are very spontaneous, and that essence in you makes people laugh. It is fun to have you around. Honestly, our day wont be perfect without you.hehe..



you are a person of few words. you never talks too much...and I love it! it makes me feel a special because you seldom talks to girls especially, except to me and ibu. you are kinda mysterious type of guy lebey kurang edward cullen...uuuuu... and that makes you look cool.



you are good looking. to me, i mean, come on, with that look, that body...what else can u ask for? (fyi, im not pervert!) girls are all over you.... and Im the only one who knows why you rejected all of them..haahaha! how special is dat?










so.... Ijat, what along is trying to say here is that Im blessed to have a brother like you (and Ian of coz). We are very close to each other, in our own ways, and sometimes, we can even read each other's mind!I can never compare you with anybody else because you are one of a kind. I never tell you this, but I just wanna say that I love you so much. no matter what happen, please remember this, you can always count on me.

5 comments:

Dyana said...

hpy bday adik mira !
nk ngorat boley ?
hihi :P

MK said...

dear Ijat - makteh love u too even tho in your 17th year of life u have talked to me maybe like only 50 words..hahahaha.. u're so quite like that.

but i know u're a good boy. u love adam & ryan too.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY NEPHEW - HAVE A BLAST!!! SWEET 17!!

p/s- k.long dia baca kah blog ini?

amira said...

dena : x bley2..kne dpt approve akak die dlu..haha

makteh : kt umh tu, tenet pn x psg lg..hehehe...kalo ijat pg cc, mybe die bace.

MK said...

maktah salah spell 'quiet' - ala..u know what i wanna write kan...

amira said...

haha..no biggy..i know2...