Sunday, June 14, 2009

MARRY ME

today....after looking through a wedding magazine…. somehow gives me some inspiration on how my weddings gonna be (~~~light coming from da sky~~~)….



1. its gonna be at da most stunning beach



2. of course outdoor!



3. many3 white and pale pink roses



4. chocolate….chocolate all da way ( until melimpah ke ladang gandum~~)



5. fruits dip in chocolate ( preferably…strawberry…)



6.nice…..sleek….fitting….one of a kind….made-just-for-me wedding gown…( im a modern cinderella ok!)



7. glass slipper??



8.cute teddy bear gift for da kids…



9. instead of bunga telor…im thinking on giving da real rose as bunga telor…pretty nice huh? (maybe i should start planting roses now…)



10.emm…………..can i have mcd ???



11. of course da handsome groom (duh~~~)



okies…i think that if enough for now… im thinking of a simple kind of wedding..u know..with simple colours.not tooo bright..mybe just…white..peach or cream….instead of followng da trendiest trend of wedding……because u see..da problem with trend is…it will eventually will fade.. so its nicer and safer to choose da one that tidak ditelan zaman rite?


dis is my boys list wish for da big day…



1. he wanted to wear a vampire costume..( hmm..vampire vs cinderella. very……………….. unique..)



2. he wants me to be his bride (se….i’ve told u he’s da sweetest ever..)



3. anything else dat i want…..( mcd??)





NICE DRESS RITE?



sooo…dats about it….its just a planning u see..( mybe more to fantasy) but it is possible rite? i mean, you just get married once in a lifetime….so why dont celebrate it to da fullest? its worth it though…its a life time memory…and ur children might want to see your pic, maybe your grandchildren, your great grandchildren…even great great grand childrengreat great great grand children..( you get da picture….) so why dont spend a lil bit more than usual da big day?




2 comments:

Aliaa Ezekiel said...

mira, psal yg bdk kecik je buleh teddy bear?
aku nk gak! hahaha!
emm.. papepon, jgn la lupe menjemput aku..
n...
i love ur wedding idea!

p/s klu nk consult psal wine n champagne, ajakla aku..hahaha! =P guro2 saje..

ogy said...

nice seyh.nk kawen jugaks~~ jgn lupe jmput. (aiming 4 da chocolates..hehe)